Board of Trustees


OFFICERS
C.C. Conner, Chair
Houston Ballet
View Biography
Meg Booth, Past Chair
The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
View Biography

Ian Garrett, Vice Chair
The Center for Sustainable Practice in the Arts
View Biography
Barry Hughson, Vice Chair
Boston Ballet
View Biography
Ken Tabachnick, Vice Chair
Tisch School of the Arts, NYU
View Biography
Pam Robinson, Treasurer
Alvin Ailey Dance Foundation
View Biography
Sarah Thompson, Secretary
Northrop Concerts and Lectures
View Biography
Amy Fitterer, Executive Director
Dance/USA
View Biography

MANAGERS
COUNCIL
ARTISTS DIRECTORS
COUNCIL
PRESENTERS
COUNCIL
SERVICE
ORGANIZATIONS
COUNCIL
AGENTS/ARTISTS
REPRESENTATIVES
COUNCIL
Barry Hughson, Chair
Boston Ballet
View Biography
Lucy Bowen McCauley, Chair
Lucy Bowen McCauley Dance
View Biography
Pamela Young, Chair
DANCECleveland
View Biography
Rosemary Johnson, Chair
Alabama Dance Council
View Biography
Cathy Pruzan, Chair
Cathy Pruzan Artist Representative
View Biography
Andrea Lodico Welshons, Chair
Keigwin + Company
View Biography
Paul Vasterling, Chair
Nashville Ballet
View Biography
Doug Singleton, Chair
North Carolina Dance Theatre
View Biography
George Sutton, Chair
James Sewell Ballet
View Biography

TRUSTEES
Mark Baird
The LEAP Program
New York, NY
San Francisco, CA
View Biography
Michael D. Ginsberg
Wright Ginsberg Brusilow LLP
Dallas, TX
View Biography
Cathy Pruzan
Cathy Pruzan Artist Representative
San Francisco, CA
View Biography
George Sutton
James Sewell Ballet
Minneapolis, MN
View Biography
Meg Booth
The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
Washington, DC
View Biography
Barry Hughson
Boston Ballet
Boston, MA
View Biography
Aparna Ramaswamy
Ragamala Dance
Minnesota, MN
View Biography
Ken Tabachnick
Tisch School of the Arts, NYU
New York, NY
View Biography
Lucy Bowen McCauley
Bowen McCauley Dance
Arlington, VA
View Biography
Rosemary Johnson
Alabama Dance Council
Birmingham, AL
View Biography
Pamela Robinson
Alvin Ailey Dance Foundation
New York, NY
View Biography
Sarah Thompson
Northrop Concerts and Lectures
St. Paul, MN
View Biography
Barbara Bryan
Movement Research
New York, NY
View Biography
Virginia Johnson
Dance Theatre of Harlem
New York, NY
View Biography
Felicia Rosenfeld
Pentacle
Los Angeles, CA
View Biography
Nancy Umanoff
Mark Morris Dance Group
New York, NY
View Biography
C.C. Conner
Houston Ballet
Houston, TX
View Biography
Nancy Kadel
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Seattle, WA
View Biography
Cookie Ruiz
Ballet Austin
Austin, TX
View Biography
Paul Vasterling
Nashville Ballet
Nashville, TN
View Biography
Andrea Clark-Smith
University of Pittsburgh Medical Center
Pittsburgh, PA
View Biography
Andrea Lodico Welshons
Keigwin + Company
New York, NY
View Biography
Linda Shelton
The Joyce
New York, NY
View Biography
Pamela Young
DANCECleveland
Cleveland, OH
View Biography
Robert Dorf
Consultant
New York, NY
View Biography
John Malashock
Malashock Dance
San Diego, CA
View Biography
Susan Shields
George Mason University
Fairfax, VA
View Biography
Jawole Willa Jo Zollar
Urban Bush Women
New York, NY
View Biography
Harris Ferris
Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre
Pittsburgh, PA
View Biography
Julie Nakagawa
DanceWorks Chicago
Chicago, IL
View Biography
David Shimotakahara
GroundWorks DanceTheater
Cleveland, OH
View Biography
Amy Fitterer
Dance/USA
Washington, DC
View Biography
Matthew Neenan
BalletX
Philadelphia, PA
View Biography
Doug Singleton
North Carolina Dance Theatre
Charlotte, NC
View Biography
Ian Garrett
The Center for Sustainable Practice in the Arts
Los Angeles, CA
View Biography
Gabriela Poler-Buzali
Texas State University
San Marcos, TX
View Biography
Sydney Skybetter
skybetter & associates
Providence, RI
View Biography