Board of Trustees

OFFICERS

Malik Robinson, Board Chair – Cleo Parker Robinson Dance
Michelle Ramos, Board Past Chair – Alternate Roots

Arthur Espinoza, Jr., Vice Chair – Tempo Arts Management
Kim Ondreck Carim, Treasurer– Oakland Museum of California
Jerron Herman, Secretary – Heidi Latsky Dance
Amy Fitterer, Executive Director – Dance/USA 

COUNCIL CHAIRS

MANAGERS COUNCILS
Greg Cameron – The Joffrey Ballet
Sue Porter – BalletMet
Abdo Sayegh Rodriguez – TU Dance

ARTISTIC DIRECTORS COUNCILS
Victoria Morgan – Cincinnati Ballet
Linda Yudin – Viver Brasil

PRESENTERS COUNCIL

SERVICE ORGANIZATIONS COUNCIL
Mollie Haven Miller – Dance Source Houston

AGENTS, MANAGERS, PRODUCERS & PROMOTERS COUNCIL
Andrew Delicata – KMP Artists

TRUSTEES

Holly Bass – Holly Bass|360 (Washington, DC)
Kathy Brown – New York City Ballet (New York, NY)
Debbie Blunden-Diggs – Dayton Contemporary Dance Company (Dayton, OH)
Greg Cameron – The Joffrey Ballet (Chicago, IL)
Kim Ondreck Carim – Oakland Museum of California (Oakland, CA)
Thaddeus Davis – Wideman/Davis Dance & University of SC – Columbia (Columbia, SC & Chicago, IL)
Thomas DeFrantz – SLIPPAGE (Durham, NC)
Andrew Delicata – KMP Artists (Houston, TX)
Arthur Espinoza, Jr. – Tempo Arts Management (Washington, DC)
Shane Fernando – Wilson Center at Cape Fear Community College & Thalian Hall Center for the Performing Arts (Wilmington, NC)
Amy Fitterer – Dance/USA (Washington, DC)
Gina Gibney – Gibney (New York, NY)
Pamela Green – PMG Arts Management (Durham, NC)
Genie Guerard – UCLA Library Special Collections & Dance Heritage Coalition (Los Angeles, CA)
Jerron Herman – Heidi Latsky Dance (New York, NY)
Amalia Viviana Basanta Hernández – Ballet Folklórico de México de Amalia Hernández & Mexico en Movimiento & Ballet de México de Amalia V.B. Hernández USA (Mexico)
Anne Huang – World Arts West (San Francisco, CA)
Antoine Hunter – Urban Jazz Dance Company & Bay Area International Deaf Dance Festival (San Francisco, CA)
Rosemary Johnson – Alabama Dance Council (Birmingham, AL)
Dr. Nancy Kadel  orthopedic surgeon (Bend, OR)
Roger A. Kluge – DeWitt Stern (New York, NY)
Jim Leija – UMS (Ann Arbor, MI)
Stanford Makishi – New York City Center (New York, NY)
Mollie Haven Miller – Dance Source Houston (Houston, TX)
Victoria Morgan – Cincinnati Ballet (Cincinnati, OH)
Jaamil Olawale Kosoko – poet│curator│performance artist (Brooklyn, NY)
Sue Porter – BalletMet (Columbus, OH)
Michelle Ramos – Alternate Roots (New Orleans, LA)
Malik Robinson – Cleo Parker Robinson Dance (Denver, CO)
Denise Saunders Thompson – The International Association of Blacks in Dance (Washington, DC)
Abdo Sayegh Rodriguez – TU Dance (Saint Paul, MN)
Celine Schein Das – Chitresh Das Institute (San Francisco, CA)
Iquail Shaheed – DANCE IQUAIL (Philadelphia, PA)
Rosy Simas – Rosy Simas Danse (Minneapolis, MN)
Doug Singleton – Charlotte Ballet (Charlotte, NC)
Mary Verdi-Fletcher – Dancing Wheels Company & School (Cleveland, OH)
Ellen Walker – Pacific Northwest Ballet (Seattle, WA)
Tamica Washington-Miller – Lula Washington Dance Theatre (Los Angeles, CA)
Marcus White – White Werx (Tempe, AZ)
Pamela Young – DANCECleveland (Cleveland, OH)
Linda Yudin – Viver Brasil (Los Angeles, CA)

Updated as of July 1, 2019.

For Dance/USA Trustees and Council Chairs
: To access Dance/USA's Trustees website, please click here and login with the universal password. If you are unsure as to what the login is, contact Office Manager and Board Liaison, Jessica Denson.